6054 Lynx Drive. Vernon, British Columbia V1B3J5

$2,249,900

Mortgage Calculator

Down Payment: Monthly Payment:
  • 5 Beds
  • 5,585 SqFt
  • $402.85 / SqFt
  • Neighbourhood: North BX
  • HOA: N/a
  • MLS® #: 10378055
  • Year Built: 2010

Schedule a Tour

Monday
12
Oct
Tuesday
13
Oct
Wednesday
14
Oct
Thursday
15
Oct
Friday
16
Oct
Saturday
17
Oct
Sunday
18
Oct
Monday
19
Oct
Tuesday
20
Oct
Wednesday
21
Oct
Thursday
22
Oct
Friday
23
Oct
Saturday
24
Oct

Take a tour with a buyer's agent

Request this time
It's free, with no obligation - cancel any time.

MLS® 10378055 is as 5,585sqft House located at 6054 Lynx Drive, in Vernon British Columbia. The property features 5 bedrooms, and 3.00 bathrooms.

Description

Welcome to this custom designed 5-bedroom rancher offering over 5,000 sqft of beautifully finished living space. Tucked away on a private 5-acre parcel surrounded by nature, this peaceful retreat captures sweeping views of the city and Okanagan Lake blending privacy, luxury, and comfort in perfect harmony. Thoughtfully crafted with highend finishes and generous living areas throughout this home is truly exceptional. The chef-inspired kitchen is a showpiece, featuring custom cabinetry, an oversized island with built-in sink, gas stove, under-cabinet lighting, and a striking glass tile backsplash. The bright and airy dining nook showcases panoramic lake and city views and opens onto a partially covered stamped concrete deck perfect for entertaining or quiet mornings. The stunning great room impresses with spectacular inlaid ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural light. Canadian long-length maple hardwood flooring flows throughout the main level, enhancing the home’s warmth and elegance. The primary suite offers direct deck access, a large walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired 5-piece ensuite designed for relaxation. Downstairs, the walkout basement features in-floor radiant heating and includes two spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, games room, flex space, TV room, and laundry room providing plenty of room for family and guests. All this and a three car garage. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the easy access to nearby hiking and ATV trails. For those needing extra space for work or hobbies, the fully finished 40’ x 50’ heated detached shop is a rare find, complete with 12’ x 14’ drive-thru doors, 16-foot ceilings, and ample paved parking for vehicles and recreational toys. This one-of-a-kind luxury estate offers the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of privacy, space, and unforgettable views all in one remarkable property. (id:6289)

6054 Lynx Drive - Subdivision Statistics

Avg. asking price $1,223,013
Price per sq. ft. $386
Median price $1,016,950
Number of homes for sale in North BX 46
Number of homes for sale in Vernon 838
Avg. Days on Market N/A

Essential Information

  • Listing #10378055
  • Price$2,249,900
  • Bedrooms5
  • Bathrooms3.00
  • Square Footage5,585
  • Acres5.04
  • Year Built2010
  • TypeSingle Family
  • Sub-TypeHouse
  • StyleRanch

Amenities

  • Parking Spaces20

Garages

Attached Garage, RV, Oversize, Additional Parking

Interior

  • HeatingForced air, See remarks
  • CoolingCentral air conditioning
  • FireplaceYes
  • # of Fireplaces1
  • FireplacesWood, Conventional
  • # of Stories2

Community Information

  • Address6054 Lynx Drive
  • AreaNorth BX
  • SubdivisionNorth BX
  • CityVernon
  • ProvinceBritish Columbia
  • Postal CodeV1B3J5

Parking

Attached Garage, RV, Oversize, Additional Parking

View

City view, Lake view, Mountain view, Valley view, View (panoramic)

REALTOR.ca logo

Similar Properties to MLS® #10378055

7302 Old Stamp Mill Road, Bella Vista, Bella Vista, V1H1N2

  • 3 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 3,299 SqFt

Single Family

Vernon, British Columbia

Experience Okanagan Lakeside Living In This Exquisite Custom Timber Frame Chalet With European-inspired Craftsmanship Located On Bare Land Strata. Striking Exposed Beams, Intricate Metal Art Accents, And 2 Carved Wood Doors Create A Warm, T Experience Okanagan Lakeside Living In This Exquisite Custom Timber Frame Chalet With European-inspired Craftsmanship Located On Bare Land S ...(more)

RE/MAX Priscilla

7994 Tronson Road, Bella Vista, Bella Vista, V1H1C6

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 4,740 SqFt

Single Family

Vernon, British Columbia

New Price! Welcome To Your Private 0.65-acre Waterfront Retreat On Okanagan Lake. This Gated, Multi-level Home Offers 98 Feet Of Prime Lakefront With A Private Dock And Two Boat Lifts. With 5 Bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms, And A 2-bay Garage, There New Price! Welcome To Your Private 0.65-acre Waterfront Retreat On Okanagan Lake. This Gated, Multi-level Home Offers 98 Feet Of Prime Lakef ...(more)

RE/MAX Priscilla

7769 Okanagan Landing Road Unit# 5, Okanagan Landing, Okanagan Landing, V1H1V9

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,651 SqFt

Single Family

Vernon, British Columbia

A Rare Offering - Welcome To “the Lakeside Residences” Ultimate Lifestyle On The Shores Of Okanagan Lake. Whether Your Permanent Residence Or Dream Vacation Home, This Exclusive, Low-turnover, Bare-land Strata Neighborhood Of Only 15 Homes A Rare Offering - Welcome To “the Lakeside Residences” Ultimate Lifestyle On The Shores Of Okanagan Lake. Whether Your Permanent Residence O ...(more)

RE/MAX Priscilla
Request a showing of 6054 Lynx Drive, a 5 bedroom, 3.00 bathroom House in North BX, Vernon. Built in 2010 and approximately 5,585 square feet in size, MLS #10378055 is currently listed for $2,249,900. To schedule a property tour, contact us at KelownaHomes.ca